Officers

2019-2021 Officers

President: Toni L. Freeman

1st Vice President (Membership): Sonja L. Smith

2nd Vice President (Programs): Valerie Patterson

Treasurer: Z. Yolanda Johnson

Financial Secretary: Patrice McClain

Assistant Financial Secretary: Sandra Johnson

Recording Secretary: Cherone Johnson

Assistant Recording Secretary: Kara C. King

Corresponding Secretary: Nicole Moore

 

Members

Charlotte Chapter Members

Natasha Adams-Denny

Michelle Denise Aikens

Denise Armbrister

Adelle Anthony-Williams

Carla Archie

Denise McGregor Armbrister

Abigail Bingham

Tina Bonner-Henry

Brenda Bowden

Susan Branch

Andrea Rachelle Brown

Queen Brown

Laura Bynum

Charlotte Cato

Kim Collins

Rita Rorie Dawkins

Roslyn E. Dixon

Donna Dunlap

Angelia Fryer

Kathy Hairston

Jessica Hall

Sharon Harrington

Lylah Holmes

Shirley Houston-Aluko

Carin Ross Johnson

Rhonda Johnson

Z. Sue Johnson

Audrey Jones

Tiffany Jones

Lesa Kelcy

Cyndi Kersey

Marilyn Long

Krista Manns

Terrin J. Marshall

Rosa McAfee

Kim McGregor

Rickeye McKoy-Mitchell

Kathryn Moland

Phyllis Morey

Lisa Nicholas

Ida Reid

Kathleen Rideaux

Brandi Riggins

Aithyni Rucker Robinson

Anita Spencer

Shawanda L. Spencer

Karla Stewart-Tyson

Jametta Martin-Tanner

Jodi Turner

Lisa Vaughan

Michel Vaughan

Daisy R. Walker

Karen Breach Washington

 

ALUMNA Members

Alma Alston

Thelma Byers-Bailey

Lois Barnhill

Barbara Brown

Grace Chambers

Bernadette Cody

Linda Comer

Stephanie Counts

Gwyn Davis

Hazel Dawkins

Patricia Dowdy

Rosalia Durante

Jatis Edmond

Aurelia Erwin

Yvonne Mims Evans

Debbie Gibbs

Ella Hand

Mary Harper

Carole Woods Harris

Eddyce D. Hobson

Carlenia Ivory

Lydia Hall Johnikin

Sonja Johnson

Mary Jones

Eva Kennon

Gloria Pace King

Thelma Ladd

Glenda LeFlore

Cora McMillan

Kay Morgan

Cheryl Oliver

Ojetta Dowdy Robinson

Bertha M. Roddey

Bernice Rorie

Carol A. Scott

Dorothy Sillers

Janice Sloan

Cora Marie Smith

Evelyn D. Turner

Catherine Watkins

Joyce Woodard

F. Dianne Wyche